Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR LOW FODMAP DIGESTIVE WELLNESS DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein concentrate

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANE SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, VITAMINS AND MINERALS‡, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, GUM ACACIA (SOLUBLE FIBER), CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE ‡VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR LOW FODMAP DIGESTIVE WELLNESS DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go