Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR LOW FODMAP DIGESTIVE WELLNESS DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANE SUGAR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CANOLA OIL, VITAMINS AND MINERALS‡, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, GUM ACACIA (SOLUBLE FIBER), CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE ‡VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COPPER SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR LOW FODMAP DIGESTIVE WELLNESS DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR LOW FODMAP DIGESTIVE WELLNESS DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


