Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, NONDAIRY CREAMER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), NONDAIRY CREAMER (COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), INSTANT COFFEE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO BEVERAGE MIX, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastOn The Go