Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN, FRENCH VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana), Aminogen, Micellar Casein, Natural Flavour, Honey Powder, Inulin, Evaporated Cane Juice, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Leicithin
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD NATURAL 100% CASEIN, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


