Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INDULGENT YOGURT WITH HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • honey almond granola
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Whole Milk And Cream, Sugar, Cornstarch, Pectin, Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei]), French Vanilla Flavor Preparation (Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Sodium Citrate), Honey Almond Granola (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Honey, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color).

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED INDULGENT YOGURT WITH HONEY ALMOND GRANOLA, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go