Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS*, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NON-DAIRY COFFEE CREAMER, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


