Is FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg yolks

pasteurized egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whey, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan

Check FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED OLD FASHIONED ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking