Is French vanilla flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French vanilla flavored frozen dessert offers a smooth, creamy texture and pronounced vanilla aroma; consumers commonly scoop it into cones, bowls, and sundaes, or blend it into milkshakes. Reviewers often mention consistent creaminess, rich vanilla notes, good scoopability, and suitability for pairing with toppings and warm desserts and everyday snacks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavour, Colour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check French vanilla flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French vanilla flavoured frozen dessert, Parlour is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go