Is French Vanilla Frozen Yogourt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose Solids, Modified Milk, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavour, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Colour, Bacterial Culture
Check French Vanilla Frozen Yogourt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla Frozen Yogourt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Vanilla Frozen Yogourt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


