Is French Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA BASE (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, LIQUID EGG YOLK, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOUR, TURMERIC EXTRACT, ANNATTO, POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BACTERIAL CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVOUR. YOGURT BASE MADE WITH 100% CANADIAN MILK.
Check French Vanilla Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Vanilla Frozen Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


