Is FRENCH VANILLA ICED COFFEE DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color Contains Milk

Check FRENCH VANILLA ICED COFFEE DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA ICED COFFEE DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go