Is FRENCH VANILLA ICED COFFEE DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Coffee Extract), Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Gellan Gum, Sodium Citrate, Caramel Color Contains Milk
Check FRENCH VANILLA ICED COFFEE DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA ICED COFFEE DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA ICED COFFEE DRINK, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


