Is FRENCH VANILLA INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • contains 2% or less of natural and artificial flavor, nonfat dry milk, salt, mono-, diglycerides

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevent Foaming), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Bha, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains Milk

Check FRENCH VANILLA INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, FRENCH VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping