Is FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • french vanilla latte sweetened milk frother creamer
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRENCH VANILLA LATTE SWEETENED MILK FROTHER INGREDIENTS: CREAMER (SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. COFFEE INGREDIENTS: 100% ARABICA COFFEE.

Check FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRENCH VANILLA LATTE 100% ARABICA SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE & SWEETENED MILK FROTHER K-CUP PODS, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast