Is FRENCH VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED CREAMY AND DELICIOUS DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor
Check FRENCH VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED CREAMY AND DELICIOUS DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED CREAMY AND DELICIOUS DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Where to buy
FRENCH VANILLA LATTE FLAVORED CREAMY AND DELICIOUS DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA LATTE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


