Is French Vanilla non dairy creamer Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAR DER MAY CONTAIN THE FOLLOWING OILS: VEGETABLE, COCONUT, PALM]. CON SYRUP OLIDS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS THAT THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE) DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE OR SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SODIUM ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR) RIBOFLAVIN (COLOR), AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE (ARTIFICIAL COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check French Vanilla non dairy creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla non dairy creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


