Is FRENCH VANILLA NUT CRUNCH, FRENCH VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL.

Check FRENCH VANILLA NUT CRUNCH, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? FRENCH VANILLA NUT CRUNCH, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful