This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FRENCH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check FRENCH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? FRENCH VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA | Spoonful