Is FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE KETO GRASS-FED WHEY MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MCT 70 ON ACACIA, COCONUT MILK POWDER), PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLACTIVE MARINE COLLAGEN), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE, XANTHAN), SALT, PROBIOTIC BLEND (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM).
Check FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE KETO GRASS-FED WHEY MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE KETO GRASS-FED WHEY MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz
Levels Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


