Is FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE KETO GRASS-FED WHEY MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MCT 70 ON ACACIA, COCONUT MILK POWDER), PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLACTIVE MARINE COLLAGEN), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE, XANTHAN), SALT, PROBIOTIC BLEND (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM).
Check FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE KETO GRASS-FED WHEY MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE KETO GRASS-FED WHEY MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz
Levels Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


