Is FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE KETO GRASS-FED WHEY MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- natural flavor
- collactive marine collagen
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FATS BLEND (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MCT 70 ON ACACIA, COCONUT MILK POWDER), PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COLLACTIVE MARINE COLLAGEN), NATURAL FLAVOR, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GUM BLEND (CELLULOSE, XANTHAN), SALT, PROBIOTIC BLEND (LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM BIFIDUM, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LONGUM).
Check FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE KETO GRASS-FED WHEY MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE KETO GRASS-FED WHEY MARINE COLLAGEN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA WAFER SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Garden Of Life Organic Grass Fed Vanilla Whey Protein, 13.33 Oz
Levels Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


