Is French Vanilla Yogurt - CASE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- milk
sweetened condensed whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Flavour Base (Sugar, Water, Honey, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Natural Flavour, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Active Bacterial Culture
Check French Vanilla Yogurt - CASE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Vanilla Yogurt - CASE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French Vanilla Yogurt - CASE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


