Is French's 100% Natural Classic Yellow Mustard (30 oz., 2 pk.) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Spices.
Check French's 100% Natural Classic Yellow Mustard (30 oz., 2 pk.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's 100% Natural Classic Yellow Mustard (30 oz., 2 pk.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
Where to buy
French's 100% Natural Classic Yellow Mustard (30 oz., 2 pk.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


