Is French's America Classic Yellow Mustard 226G Squeezy Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Bright, tangy yellow mustard with a smooth, squeezable texture commonly used to top hot dogs, burgers and sandwiches, or to add punch to dressings and dips. Customer reviews often cite easy-to-use packaging, consistent flavor, and value, with occasional notes about personal preference for milder or stronger intensity. Popular at barbecues.

Description
Bright, tangy yellow mustard with a smooth, squeezable texture commonly used to top hot dogs, burgers and sandwiches, or to add punch to dressings and dips. Customer reviews often cite easy-to-use packaging, consistent flavor, and value, with occasional notes about personal preference for milder or stronger intensity. Popular at barbecues.
Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Flavouring, Garlic Powder
Check French's America Classic Yellow Mustard 226G Squeezy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's America Classic Yellow Mustard 226G Squeezy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
French's America Classic Yellow Mustard 226G Squeezy is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


