Is French's Buffalo Ketchup, Gluten Free, No High Fructose Corn Syrup 20oz, 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- frank's redhot brand buffalo wings sauce
- natural butter type flavor
- natural flavor
frank's redhot brand buffalo wings sauce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor), Frank's Redhot Brand Buffalo Wings Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Butter Type Flavor, And Garlic Powder)
Check French's Buffalo Ketchup, Gluten Free, No High Fructose Corn Syrup 20oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Buffalo Ketchup, Gluten Free, No High Fructose Corn Syrup 20oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
French's Buffalo Ketchup, Gluten Free, No High Fructose Corn Syrup 20oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


