Is French's® Caramelized Crispy Fried Onions Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Onions, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Caramelized Onion Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Including Extractives of Onion), Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Canola Oil (as A Processing Aid), Tapioca Dextrin, Gum Arabic, Calcium Silicate and Silicon Dioxide) and Dextrose
Check French's® Caramelized Crispy Fried Onions against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's® Caramelized Crispy Fried Onions in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Where to buy
French's® Caramelized Crispy Fried Onions is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


