Is French's Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Chipotle, 1.0 GAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Salt, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Molasses, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Mustard Bran, Chipotle Pepper, Paprika, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Spices, Garlic Powder And Sodium Benzoate (As A )
Check French's Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Chipotle, 1.0 GAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Chipotle, 1.0 GAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Cattlemen's BBQ Sauce Chipotle, 1.0 GAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


