Is French's Cattlemen's Kickin' Korean BBQ Sauce, 1 gal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Mustard Bran, Onion Powder, Ground Red Pepper, Ground Ginger, Natural Flavors (Soy), Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Ground Cayenne Pepper

Check French's Cattlemen's Kickin' Korean BBQ Sauce, 1 gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French's Cattlemen's Kickin' Korean BBQ Sauce, 1 gal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingCooking