Is French's, Classic Worcestershire Sauce, 295ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory, tangy, umami-rich liquid with a thin, smooth texture commonly used to add depth to marinades, sauces, dressings, burgers, steaks and stews; customers cite consistent flavor, versatility and convenient bottle design, noting it enhances savory dishes without overpowering seasonings and is frequently recommended for Bloody Marys, glazes, and slow-cooked recipes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Sugars (including molasses, sugar), Water, Salt, Spices, Citric acid, Natural flavour (soy), Anchovies (fish), Xanthan gum, Tamarind extractives, Dimethyl silicone

Check French's, Classic Worcestershire Sauce, 295ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French's, Classic Worcestershire Sauce, 295ml is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingSandwich