Is French's Classic Yellow Mustard - 14 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors and Garlic Powder.
Check French's Classic Yellow Mustard - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Classic Yellow Mustard - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Classic Yellow Mustard - 14 Oz is available at 10 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
VinegarySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


