Is French's, Classic Yellow Mustard, 830ml Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, tangy, smooth mustard with a creamy, squeezable texture often used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor and convenient large-format packaging; some report occasional cap leakage and mildness compared with spicier options, while many describe it as a reliable pantry staple.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright, tangy, smooth mustard with a creamy, squeezable texture often used on hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and in dressings or marinades. Reviewers frequently note consistent flavor and convenient large-format packaging; some report occasional cap leakage and mildness compared with spicier options, while many describe it as a reliable pantry staple.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder
Check French's, Classic Yellow Mustard, 830ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's, Classic Yellow Mustard, 830ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


