Is French's Classic Yellow Mustard 850g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed (10%), Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Flavour, Garlic Powder. Contains: Made In The Same Facility That Also Produces Products Containing Gluten, Milk And Fish.
Check French's Classic Yellow Mustard 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Classic Yellow Mustard 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySpicyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping


