Is FRENCH'S CLASSIC YELLOW MUSTARD BIG VALUE TWIN PACK Vegan?

Description
Tangy, bright mustard with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and pretzels; also mixed into dressings and dips. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, easy dispensing, and value from the twin pack, noting reliable everyday use and broad family appeal across many purchases by consumers.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, bright mustard with a smooth, pourable texture commonly used to top hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and pretzels; also mixed into dressings and dips. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, easy dispensing, and value from the twin pack, noting reliable everyday use and broad family appeal across many purchases by consumers.
Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, #1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check FRENCH'S CLASSIC YELLOW MUSTARD BIG VALUE TWIN PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH'S CLASSIC YELLOW MUSTARD BIG VALUE TWIN PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
FRENCH'S CLASSIC YELLOW MUSTARD BIG VALUE TWIN PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


