Is French's Creamy Honey Chipotle Mustard Spread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger (50%), Lemon Flavouring (15%), Turmeric (10%), Cinnamon, Cloves, Liquorice Root (5%), Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086 (4%), Ginger Flavouring (2%).
Check French's Creamy Honey Chipotle Mustard Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Creamy Honey Chipotle Mustard Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyCitrusEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking


