Is French's Creamy Roasted Garlic Mustard Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Canola Oil, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Sugar, Salt, Roasted Garlic Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices (Including Turmeric) & Natural Flavor
Check French's Creamy Roasted Garlic Mustard Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Creamy Roasted Garlic Mustard Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


