Is French's Creamy Sweet Applewood Mustard Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Grade Mustard Seed, Brown Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor (Including Applewood Smoke) & Cinnamon.
Check French's Creamy Sweet Applewood Mustard Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Creamy Sweet Applewood Mustard Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


