Is French’s Dijon Mustard Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, Water, #1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Spices & Turmeric.

Check French’s Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingMeal Prep