Is French's Fried Onions Original, 24 Ounce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nions, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Salt And Dextrose
Check French's Fried Onions Original, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Fried Onions Original, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
French's Fried Onions Original, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Flake, Dried
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


