Is French's Honey Mustard Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy honey mustard with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture commonly used as a dip for chicken tenders and pretzels, a drizzle for sandwiches and wraps, or a base for dressings and marinades. Reviewers note its balanced, versatile profile and convenient squeeze packaging, though some call it slightly sweeter than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Carrot Extract & Natural Flavor.

Check French's Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French's Honey Mustard is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySpicy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? French's Honey Mustard | Spoonful