Is French's Honey Mustard Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy honey mustard with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture commonly used as a dip for chicken tenders and pretzels, a drizzle for sandwiches and wraps, or a base for dressings and marinades. Reviewers note its balanced, versatile profile and convenient squeeze packaging, though some call it slightly sweeter than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Mustard Seed, Honey, Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Carrot Extract & Natural Flavor.

Check French's Honey Mustard against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

French's Honey Mustard is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySpicy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladTopping
Dairy Free? French's Honey Mustard | Spoonful