Is French's Marinade Pour Viande Seasoning Mix 28g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural o flavour
- disodium inosinate
natural o flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn maltodextrin), Salt, Dehydrated garlic, Spices and herbs, Dehydrated onion, Guar gum, Caramel, Citric acid, Disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, High oleic sunflower oil, Natural O flavour, Papain, Silicon dioxide.
Check French's Marinade Pour Viande Seasoning Mix 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Marinade Pour Viande Seasoning Mix 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


