Is French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk powder

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nashville Hot Chicken Dried Mix Coating: Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)), Spices (Dried Garlic, Paprika, Chilli Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Onion, Cumin, Oregano), Acid (Sodium Diacetate), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Honey & Chipotle Fries Seasoning: Spices (Smoked Paprika, Dried Garlic (4%), Chipotle Chilli Pepper Powder (3%), Dried Onion, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sugar, Rice Semolina, Sea Salt, Honey Powder (contains Wheat )(10%), Acid (Sodium Diacetate), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Frank's RedHot Sauce with Fermented Red Cayenne Pepper: Water, Fermented Red Cayenne Peppers (24%), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Garlic Powder

Check French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepMarinading