Is French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- nashville hot chicken dried mix coating: potato starch
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b1
nashville hot chicken dried mix coating: potato starch
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nashville Hot Chicken Dried Mix Coating: Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin B1)), Spices (Dried Garlic, Paprika, Chilli Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Onion, Cumin, Oregano), Acid (Sodium Diacetate), Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Natural Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Honey & Chipotle Fries Seasoning: Spices (Smoked Paprika, Dried Garlic (4%), Chipotle Chilli Pepper Powder (3%), Dried Onion, Black Pepper, White Pepper), Sugar, Rice Semolina, Sea Salt, Honey Powder (contains Wheat )(10%), Acid (Sodium Diacetate), Flavourings, Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Silicate), Colour (Paprika Extract), Frank's RedHot Sauce with Fermented Red Cayenne Pepper: Water, Fermented Red Cayenne Peppers (24%), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Garlic Powder
Check French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN BIRYANI WITH BASMATI RICE A CLASSIC HYDERABADI INSPIRED RECIPE WITH TENDER DARK MEAT CHICKEN AND CARAMELIZED ONIONS, CHICKEN BIRYANI
California Pizza Kitchen Bbq Chicken Recipe Crispy Thin Crust Made with Cauliflower
Great Value Popcorn Chicken With Black Pepper Seasoning
CHICKEN & BROCCOLI ORZO PASTA WITH CREAMY CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI FLORETS, & SEASONING SKILLETS, CHICKEN & BROCCOLI
Armour Chicken Breast With Rottisserie Seasoning
Where to buy
French's Nashville Chicken with Fries Seasoning Recipe Kit 105G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


