Is French's No Artificial Flavors Spicy Brown Mustard, 12 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
A bold, tangy brown mustard offering pronounced spicy heat and a coarse, grainy texture. Commonly spread on sandwiches, hot dogs, and burgers, used as a dip for pretzels, and incorporated into sauces, marinades, and dressings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze packaging, and heat some find slightly stronger than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- turmeric and natural flavors
- turmeric and natural flavors distilled vinegar
turmeric and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A bold, tangy brown mustard offering pronounced spicy heat and a coarse, grainy texture. Commonly spread on sandwiches, hot dogs, and burgers, used as a dip for pretzels, and incorporated into sauces, marinades, and dressings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient squeeze packaging, and heat some find slightly stronger than expected.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Grade Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, Spices, Turmeric And Natural Flavors Distilled Vinegar, Turmeric And Natural Flavors
Check French's No Artificial Flavors Spicy Brown Mustard, 12 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's No Artificial Flavors Spicy Brown Mustard, 12 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's No Artificial Flavors Spicy Brown Mustard, 12 oz Bottle is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


