Is FRENCH'S, PORK & GRAVY MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN AND WHEAT PROTEIN, PORK STOCK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, NONFAT DRY MILK, DEHYDRATED ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PORK FAT, NATURAL FLAVORS, BEEF (STOCK FAT), XANTHAN GUM, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, SPICE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, SOY SAUCE SOLIDS (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT).

Check FRENCH'S, PORK & GRAVY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSide Dish