Is Frenchs Potato Sticks, Buffalo Flavor Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made on same equipment as products containing milk
made on same equipment as products containing milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
French's (R), Original Potato Sticks (Potatoes, Palm Oil And Salt), Buffalo Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Frank's(r) Redhot(r) Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Dry Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt And Garlic Powder), Garlic Powder, Sugar, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Canola Oil (As A Processing Aid), Extractives Of Paprika, Spice Extractives, Not More Than 2% Silicon Dioxide To Prevent Caking)
Check Frenchs Potato Sticks, Buffalo Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frenchs Potato Sticks, Buffalo Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frenchs Potato Sticks, Buffalo Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Stick


