Is French's Roasted Garlic Stone Ground Mustard - 5.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- turmeric & natural flavor
turmeric & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, No, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Sugar, Roasted Garlic Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Turmeric & Natural Flavor
Check French's Roasted Garlic Stone Ground Mustard - 5.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Roasted Garlic Stone Ground Mustard - 5.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
French's Roasted Garlic Stone Ground Mustard - 5.7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


