Is French's Sweet And Smoky BBQ Prepared Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Spices (including Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Paprika), Tomato Paste, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Mustard Bran, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Onion & Extractives Of Paprika.
Check French's Sweet And Smoky BBQ Prepared Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Sweet And Smoky BBQ Prepared Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Where to buy
French's Sweet And Smoky BBQ Prepared Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


