Is French's® Tomato Ketchup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- spices and natural flavor
spices and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate ( Made , from : Fresh Ripe Tomatoes ) , Sugar , Distilled Vinegar , Salt , Onion Powder , Spices and Natural Flavor .
Check French's® Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's® Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
French's® Tomato Ketchup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


