Is FRENCH'S, TURKEY GRAVY MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat protein

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN, YEAST AND WHEAT PROTEIN, TURKEY (FAT, BROTH), HYDROLYZED CORN, SOY AND WHEAT PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check FRENCH'S, TURKEY GRAVY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishTopping